>>Confirmed Invited Speakers

 

bugPlenary Speakers(in alphabetical order):

Markus Antonietti/MPI

Xinhe Bao/CAS

Makoto Fujita/Tokyo

Sharon Glotzer/University of Michigan

Chad Mirkin/Northwestern

Kostya Novoselov/Nobel Laureate


Xiaowei Zhuang/Harvard University

bugSession 1. Carbon Nanomaterials

Confirmed Keynote Speakers

Huiming Cheng Liming Dai Hongjun Gao Michael Giersig
Zhengxiao Guo Avetik R. Harutyunyan Dan Li Yuliang Li
   
Yunqi Liu Zhongfan Liu    
       
       

Confirmed Invited Speakers

Anyuan Cao Feng Ding Shaoming Huang Kaili Jiang
Feng Li Chang Liu Liangti Qu Ming Xu
 
Quanhong Yang Qiang Zhang Yingying Zhang  

bugSession 2. Inorganic Nanomaterials and Metal-organic Frameworks

Confirmed Keynote Speakers

Mircea Dinca Xiaogang Liu Xiongwen Lou Takashi Uemura
 
Yi Xie Yadong Yin Hongcai Zhou  

Confirmed Invited Speakers

Xianhe Bu Yong Cui Hexiang Deng Chunying Duan
Xiao Feng Hailong Jiang Yaqian Lan Jianrong Li
Qiaowei Li Shenghua Li Yuen Wu Gang Xu
Jiepeng Zhang Yuebiao Zhang Bin Zhao Guangshan Zhu

bugSession 3. Self-Assembly and Soft Nanomaterials

 

Harish Bhaskaran Zhaoxiang Deng Chunhai Fan Kurt Gothelf
Sarah Heilshorn Yamuna Krishnan Runhui Liu Jwa-Min Nam
Wenmiao (Will) Shu Friedrich Simmel Jay T. Groves Qiangbin Wang
Shu Wang Itamar Willner Yunsheng Xia Bing Xu
Huaping Xu Hai-bo Yang Chuan Zhang Wei Zhang
   
Yongfeng Zhou Bo Zou    
       
       

bugSession 4. Nanocatalysis

Confirmed Keynote Speakers

Hermenegildo Garcia Buxing Han Yadong Li Shizhang Qiao
   
Jinhua Ye Jihong Yu    

Confirmed Invited Speakers

Yimin Chao Dehui Deng Shaojun Guo Fengwei Huo
Young Soo Kang Bin Liu Jian Liu Xiulian Pan
Narayan Pradhan Yong Qin Arne Thoma Ying Wan
Lianzhou Wang Xinchen Wang W. David Wei Yujie Xiong
Zhen Zhao Nanfeng Zheng Xiaochun Zhou Yongfa Zhu

bugSession 5. Nano-Composites and Applications

Confirmed Keynote Speakers

     
Chuanhua Duan

Confirmed Invited Speakers

   
Chun Li Xinsheng Peng

bugSession 6. Energy Nanotechnology

Confirmed Keynote Speakers

Rose Amal Huiming Cheng Yi Cui Liming Dai
Songyuan Dai Hongjin Fan Zheng Hu Yu Huang
Chun-Sing Lee Jian Lu Federico Rosei Xin Su
Alberto Vomiero Guoxiu Wang Lianzhou Wang Younan Xia
Guangchen Xu Changjun (Alex) Zhang Hua Zhang Dongyuan Zhao
   
Huijun Zhao Zijian Zheng    

Confirmed Invited Speakers

Farid Akhtar Zhiyong Fan Tao Ling Yongbing Tang
Bao Wang Ranbo Yu Xinbo Zhang Yu Zhang

bugSession 7. Environmental Nanoscience and Nanotechnology

Confirmed Keynote Speakers

 
Yongsheng Chen Chuangyong Jing Masaaki Nagatsu

Confirmed Invited Speakers

Zhengping Hao Xingjiu Huang Daohui Lin Zhang Lin
Rui Liu Michael Mastalerz Ognjen Š. Miljani? Niklas Johan Ambjorn HEDIN
 
Bingcai Pan Weiqun Shi Cafer Tayyar YAVUZ Shuao Wang
Suhua Wang Chungang Yuan Lizhi Zhang Hongyu Zhou

bugSession 8. Nanophotonics and Plasmonics

Confirmed Keynote Speakers

     
Hiroaki Misawa

Confirmed Invited Speakers

Javier Garcia de Abajo Pierre Berini Yiping Cui Dai-Sik Kim
Yuri Kivshar Dangyuan Lei Peixiang Lu Xiangang Luo
Peter Nordlander Markus Raschke Hongbo Sun Din Ping Tsai
Ventsislav Valev Prabhat Verma Guoping Wang Jianfang Wang
     
Qihua Xiong      

bugSession 9. 2D Materials beyond Graphene and Nanodevices

Confirmed Keynote Speakers

     
Xiangfeng Duan

Confirmed Invited Speakers

Qiaoliang Bao Yang Chai Ning Dai Jingbo Li
Pingheng Tan Chuan Wang Feng Yan Guangyu Zhang

bugSession 10. Nanocharacterization

Jianing Chen Qing Chen Zhihai Cheng Mingdong Dong
Qiang Fu Haiming Guo Junjie Guo Zhipeng Huang
Zhipeng Li Wenjie Liang Honggang Liao Kaihui Liu
Jun Luo Xucun Ma Caue Ribeiro Adi Salomon
Li Song Zhengzong Sun Zhiyuan Tian Lianming Tong
Rongming Wang Chuangyi Wang Xi Wang Yong Wang
Xianlong Wei Fan Yang Bingsen Zhang Jianjun Zhang
   
Yanfeng Zhang Yang Zhang    

bugSession 11. Standards and Metrology

Confirmed Keynote Speakers

       

Confirmed Invited Speakers

       

bugSession 12. Modeling and Simulation of Nanostructures

Confirmed Keynote Speakers

Mei-Yin Chou Weihai Fang Huajian Gao Wanlin Guo
Sinan Keten Jun Li Steven Louie Yuqiang Ma
Vincent Meunier Ilias Perakis Zhigang Shuai Enge Wang
   
Boris Yakobson Ruhong Zhou    

Confirmed Invited Speakers

Guoqing Hu Wei Ji Weixue Li Xinzheng Li
Bin Liu Zhongyuan Lv Zhao Qin Jiatao Sun
Jinlan Wang Yujie Wei Hengan Wu Qimin Yan
Kai Yang Lijun Zhang Xianren Zhang Yuyang Zhang
   
Jijun Zhao Jin Zhao    

bugSession 13. Nanobiotechnology and Nanomedicine

Confirmed Keynote Speakers

Xiaosong Gu Kam W Leong Changsheng Liu Chad Mirkin
 
Paul S. Weiss Liangfang Zhang Nanfeng Zheng  

Confirmed Invited Speakers

Anne M. Andrews Massimo Bottini Lintao Cai Aoneng Cao
Guoping Chen Michel Chen Shawn Chen Zhen Cheng
Hsin-Cheng Chiu DaXiang Cui Zhifei Dai Jun Ding
Ya Ding Calum Drummond Haiming Fan

Xiaohu Gao

Zhen Gu Peixuan Guo

Shutao Guo

Gang Han

Yuanyu Huang

Jorgen Kjems Yamuna Krishnan Katharina Landfester
Yuanpei Li Wenbin Lin Bin Liu Zhe Liu
 
Zhuang Liu

Huan Meng

Insup Noh

Pep Pàmies

Daiwen Pang Michelle L. PENG Omathanu Perumal Anna Salvati
Youqing Shen Bingyang Shi Xintao Shuai Patrick J. Sinko
Francesco Stellacci

Hongda Wang

John Wang Chong Xie
Jianping Xie Chuanlai Xu Fujian Xu Zhiping Xu

Xue Xue

Xin Zhang Linyun Zhao Ruhong Zhou

bugSession 14. Nanotechnology for Bioimaging and Diagnostics

Confirmed Keynote Speakers

xiaoyuan Chen Ali Khademhosseini Xiaoquan Lu Yunfeng Lu
Jianlin Shi Shu Wang Huanghao Yang Xinrong Zhang
     
Junjie Zhu      

Confirmed Invited Speakers

Zhifei Dai Dror Fixler Hossam Haick Peng Huang
Yongsheng Li Gaolin Liang Zongxiu Nie Kanyi Pu
 
LIM Chwee Teck Zhigang Xie Chunyang Zhang  

bugSession 15. Safety and Health of Nanomaterials

Confirmed Keynote Speakers

Harri Alenius Greg Anderson Jared M. Brown Flemming Cassee
Yimin Chao Philip Demokritou Marianne Geisser Kamber Kayee Lee
David Leong Xiangdong Li Binhua Lin Igor Linkov
Iseult Lynch Wolfgang Parak Kristina Riehemann Kai Savolainen
Kim Hamad-Schifferli Adolfo Speghini Tian Xia Yi Zuo

Confirmed Invited Speakers

Michaela Aufderheide Rui Chen Neus Feliu Weiyue Feng
Zhanjun Gu Ruibin Li Sijie Lin Haifang Wang
Huaiyu Wang Liming Wang

Taotao Wei

Xuefeng Yu
   
Haiyuan Zhang Zhiyong Zhang    

bugSession 16. Printing of Nanomaterilas and Applications

Confirmed Keynote Speakers

Stephen Y. Chou Xiaodong Chen Xuanming Duan Jay Guo
Hongwei Han Tobias Kraus Jing Liu Anderson Shum
   
Zuankai Wang Jun Yang    

Confirmed Invited Speakers

Chuanfei Guo Xiaojun Guo Lei Huang Fengyu Li
Mingzhu Li Jinxin Lin Wenming Su Yonglin Xie
Junliang Yang Jianjun Wang Ting Zhang Jianwen Zhao

 

bugSession 17. Optoelectronic Nanomaterials and Devices

Confirmed Keynote Speakers

 
Lei Jiang Yunqi Liu Benzhong Tang

Confirmed Invited Speakers

Yang Chai Min Chen Xiaodong Chen Yiwang Chen
Yongsheng Chen Wenlong Cheng Huanli Dong Yongqiang Dong
Yuping Dong Zhiyong Fan Meng Gao Jinlong Gong
Xiong Gong Xuefeng Guo Rongrong Hu Lang Jiang
Fuyou Li Hanying Li Liqiang Li Rongjin Li
Tao Li Zhen Li Zhe Liu Ping Lu
Chao Lv Wei Ma Anlian Pan Huisheng Peng
Anjun Qin Jie Sun Jingzhi Sun Jianxin Tang
Wenjing Tian Aijun Dong Jianpu Wang Xinran Wang
Zhiming Wang Yan Wei Zhongming Wei Qihua Xiong
Feng Yan Jiping Yang Yanlei Yu Wangzhang Yuan
Wan Yue Qichun Zhang Yongsheng Zhao Zujin Zhao
 
Haizheng Zhong Jia Zhu Raymond Wong  

bugSession 18. Bioinspired Interfacial Materials and Devices

Confirmed Keynote Speakers

Ivan Aprahamian Joël De Coninck Peter Fratzl Changyou Gao
Chao Gao Peter Gregory Stanislav N. Gorb Zhongze Gu
Lin Guo Olli Ikkala Yasuhiro Ishida Baohua J
Jian Ji Lei Jiang Ali Khademhosseini Dan Li
Krzysztof Matyjaszewski SonBinh T. Nguyen Pep Pàmies Eduardo Saiz
Xin Su Antoni P. Tomsia Vladimir V. Tsukruk Ben Wang
Zuankai Wang Ulrike G.K. Wegst Paul S. Weiss Liping Wen
Jonathan Wilker Xiaolin Xie Lei Xu Hongbo Zeng
   
Haoli Zhang Mingqiu Zhang    

Confirmed Invited Speakers

Bin Ding Baochun Guo Zhiguang Guo Xu Hou
Huan Liu Mingjie Liu Zunfeng Liu Jianjun Wang
 
Longjian Xue Yong Zhao Yong Zhao